Question
Atualizado em
9 nov 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Malásio
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre 私もそれを知ってる e 私はそれも知ってる のtooのかかり方が知りたいです ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
'I know that too.'
両方の意味を持つ文章です。どれの意味を表したいのかは前後のコンテクストで判断します。判断できない場合は確認が必要です。
'Do you mean that you know that as well as other things or that you, as well as other people, know that?'
--Sentences with context to help understand the meaning:コンテクストを見て判断できる例文:--
Bob knows how to make a kite.
I know that too. 私もそれを知っている。[Bobだけじゃない。私もだ。]
So, you know how to fly a kite. Do you (also) know how to make a kite?
I know that too. 私はそれも知っている。[凧の揚げ方だけじゃなくて、作り方も知っている。]
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@BJCUAI ohh...😲
thank you so much!!
状況に応じて異なるんですね…
いつもtooの位置で意味が変わるのかなと思ってました。"私も"と、"それも"じゃ意味が変わってくるので、伝わらないかなとモヤモヤしてました。
I made sense...but so difficult for me..😭anyway thank you very much‼️
- Inglês (EUA)
@chibiaki Glad I could help. It is difficult at first, but keep practicing and it will be easier to understand ;)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
I appreciate you!
I'm glad meet you here😊
I'm happy hear that.
I do the best myself,I want to speak English well!!!
thank you for helping me!
- Inglês (EUA)
@chibiaki You're welcome! 英語能力の向上を応援しています!Keep it up ;)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?