Question
Atualizado em
8 nov 2019
- Ucraniano Quase Fluente
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Ucraniano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa honey gee ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
context? could mean a few things
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Ucraniano Quase Fluente
- Russo
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Alice_Snow ah!
it’s,
you’re so cute, honey...gee!!!
gee comes from Gee Whiz!
an expression meaning - far out! (but, from 100 years ago)
people still say gee but not gee whiz so much
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Ucraniano Quase Fluente
- Russo