Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
7 nov 2019
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre So many memories and looking forward to making more this weekend. e so many memories and looking forward to make more this weekend e why does it say in the first one the ver to make with ing and in the segond one it does not have ing the verb make e can you please explain me the diferences between make y making in those sentences actualy i copy it from the facebook of someone from usa the first sentence the one that has the verb making e s ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I think both are correct and mean the same thing!
Was this answer helpful?