Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
7 nov 2019
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre the largest number less than n e the highest number less than n e the biggest number less than n ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
In this particular sentence the meaning doesn't change much, largest and biggest globally having the same meaning when talking about a number, and highest expressing more a visualisation of a graph to represent that number
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user