Question
Atualizado em
26 dez 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 당신은 e 당시의 e 당신이 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
당신은 못생겼어요. You are Ugly
당신은 사랑받을 자격이 있습니다. You deserve to be loved.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
당신이 그 일을 저질렀습니다. 어서 그에게 사과하세요. You brought it on. Apologize him.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
은 is an subject particle used to "compare" things. So if you were to say a sentence like "I like you", you would be saying "I like you more than others."
의 is a possessive particle. Since it's at the end of 당신 which means "you", it turns into "yours".
Finally, 당신이 means more of a statement. I find it hard to explain this one since the difference between 은/는 and 이/기 are hard for English speakers to understand.
I hope this helped you!
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
당시의 경제 상황은 좋지 않았다 The economic situation at that time was not good.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
그 사건 당시에는 아무도 술을 마시지 않았던 것으로 생각되었다.
We thought that nobody was drunk in the event of the accident.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
I think you uploaded a wrong question .. 당시의 (x) 당신의 (o) So , 당신은 & 당신의 & 당신이 .. right ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Deleted user
당신'은' → you are
당신'의' → your
당신'이' →you + verb
I think '은 and 이 'is almost similar meaning. But not every time ..
Was this answer helpful?