Question
Atualizado em
4 nov 2019
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Hebraico
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre supply e supplement e supplementation ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU)
1. Supply = verb (to make something available to someone)
eg. "The farm supplies apples"
2.Supplement = noun (something that is added to another to make it complete)
eg. "He has vitamin supplements"
could also be a verb
ex. "I took a part-time job to supplement my income"
3.Supplementation = noun (the act itself of adding something to another)
eg. "Due to iron supplementation, you may stop feeling fatigued"
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)