Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
2 nov 2019
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa oddball ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Weird or silly, but it isn’t used in a mean way. Many times used to talk about pets or young children!
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
It is, but only for children or pets! Almost everyone will understand what it means, but as with everything it’s not universal!
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user