Question
Atualizado em
31 out 2019
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Alemão
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa spill your guts ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
it either means to vomit or ‘tell me everything!’
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
It can also mean to be killed. It's the sort of expression that comes from gangster books and films e.g. "I'm going to pull the trigger and you're going to spill your guts right here".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Alemão