Question
Atualizado em
25 dez 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? Which is correct, users or the user?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Deleted user
"The user" is singular meaning only one person is using something. "Users" is plural meaning there are several people using something. :)
Was this answer helpful?