Question
Atualizado em
29 out 2019
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre organized e uncluttered ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They mean almost the same thing. Organized is used more often and is usually used to describe putting things in a specific order.
Uncluttered is not used as often and usually means to just clean up.
“She is very near and organized.”
“She is very uncluttered.”
“She organized her room.”
“She uncluttered her room.”
Was this answer helpful?