Question
Atualizado em
15 jul 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Árabe
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? James Holzrichter
How do you pronounce this surname in English?
I want to spell it out in Katakana though.
ホルツリヒター??
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Did you want to know how to change the katakana to English, or how to pronounce it in English?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
I would like to change Holzrichter into katakana because I need to translate this name into Japanese. I guess this name is originated from Germany, but I want to know how you a native English speaker would pronounce this name when you encounter it in daily life.
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
分かりました!
I think "Holzrichter" => 「ホルズリクタ」
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)