Question
Atualizado em
25 out 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa It is not for me to judge you. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@Ryoto_Morita
It means they do not judge you for a certain action. That based on whatever action happened, they do not change how they see you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Means that whatever your choices, actions, thoughts and words are up to you and I cannot judge you. I shouldn't or won't judge you.
Was this answer helpful?