Question
Atualizado em
24 out 2019
- Tailandês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What does awesome mean? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Awesome is an adjective used to describe a noun for when it is really good or impressive.
Examples:
“That song is awesome!”
“You have an awesome car!”
“Awesome dinner, Megan. You can cook really good!”
I’m Megan and I hope I have helped you! ☺️
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)