Question
Atualizado em
24 out 2019
- Italiano
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com Badger .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Badger and Skinny Pete straight slinging in the A B Q
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
@thetrees But these are characters of Breaking Bad XD (I love it), but it is not a very example sentence. Can you make an another example please?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Ok, sorry
Don't badger me with your questions, I have an essay to finish
"Badger" is supposed to mean probing question - because badgers are digging animals - but people use it to mean simply annoying
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?