Question
Atualizado em
23 out 2019
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa アンテナを張り巡らす ?
Respostas
23 out 2019
Featured answer
- Japonês
@Akaikatary
I think it means like
″keep myself open (to)″
″keep an eye out/open (for)″
″keep an ear to the ground″
いろんな情報を得るために、まるで自分の頭にアンテナをたくさんつけて、通信網を張り巡らせるように、常に意識を研ぎ澄ませる、という意味だと思います。
I think that means ″sharpening one's consciousness as if you have a lot of antennas on your head and stretch the communication network, to get a lot of information″.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?