Question
Atualizado em
23 out 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa right down to the wave of bleached blond bangs ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
@moemoecoop So...
the color is very light blonde because it's bleached
the wave means the hem is not straight.
right down to means all hair is toward the ground.(I don't know how to say xD)
Is my understanding correct?
- Inglês (EUA)
@meg Yes! "Right down to" is a figure of speech meaning "all inclusive."
"She was dressed in black from her head right down to her toes."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês