Question
Atualizado em
18 nov 2014
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does change as a person mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that someone's personality has changed somehow.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you (or someone else) has changed their personality or morals or beliefs, etc. it is usually spoken that way in order to differentiate between an inside change, which would be 'change as a person', and an external change, which would be something like a new hairstyle.
Was this answer helpful?