Question
Atualizado em
21 out 2019
- Castelhano (Venezuela)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "let's get this back on track" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
To get " off track" means that things aren't going right, so "let's get this back on track" means to fix a problem and return to the plan
Was this answer helpful?