Question
Atualizado em
18 out 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Hindi
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa He doesn't take a lot of shit. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
He can't stand a lot of things. He is very quick to react to something he doesn't like. It can also describe someone strict. Bottom line it just means he doesn't accept everything that is thrown at him. Does that make sense? This concept is kind of hard to describe.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
to take shit means someone does not stand being treated poorly by someone else. He has a low tolerance to people's mistreatment.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
Or it can also mean 'He' does not poop a lot lol i guess its the first option
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano