Question
Atualizado em
22 dez 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa your mark was 19 out of 47(40%) ?
Respostas
Deleted user
22 dez 2016
Featured answer
this means you scored 19 marks in a 47 marks test
total marks= 47 , your marks = 19
40% refers to your percentage score/marks
( 19 = 47 × 40% )
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
this means you scored 19 marks in a 47 marks test
total marks= 47 , your marks = 19
40% refers to your percentage score/marks
( 19 = 47 × 40% )
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
Deleted user