Question
Atualizado em
22 dez 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa as will happen ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Ri-na It means "it happens".
"Today one of my penguins escaped, as will happen." = it's inevitable
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Ri-na Thank you very much.
Santa Claus will come tonight. I leave him a mince pie and a glass of whisky, with a carrot for his reindeer. 😬🎄🎁💭
少し早いですが、良い年を迎えてください。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Igirisujin
Woowwww it would be really great 😃😃😃 The culture is a little different from Japan, so it's interesting :))
ありがとうございます。素敵なクリスマス、お正月を!!
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Ri-na どういたしまして。
When do you say あけおめ? Is it just on New Year's Day?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Igirisujin
Hahaha that's kind of slang. Where did you learn it? 😊
あけおめ is an abbreviation of あけましておめでとうございます。
So they means "happy new year!"
So あけおめ is used just on New Year's Day, but it's just used by young people. I still use it, but only to friends, because it's casual. 😊😊😊
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Ri-na 笑笑。。。I know the long one too. 「あけおめことよろ」😬
Now I know when to say it. I'll use the proper long version for most people. 😊
ありがとウサギ!🐰🐧
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?