Question
Atualizado em
16 out 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre My brother likes soccer. He sometimes plays it with me. e My brother likes soccer. I sometimes play it with him. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
He sometimes play with me means he doesn’t always play with you as in not enough time or doesn’t want to. In this case, it could mean that you are always willing but he isn’t
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Sounds like If he plays with YOU, it kinda sounds like he joins you. Like, you are the one who plays it more and you invite him. If you play with him, it sounds like he invites you to play with him. But sometimes they mean the same thing.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês