Question
Atualizado em
22 dez 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Francês (França)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 沈んでゆく e 沈んでいる ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
沈んでいく means is sinking or is about to sink
沈んでいる means is sinking (now)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
same. いく is formal way to write. ゆく is a conversational change of いく
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
first one is correct but it's a little easy to pronounce 歩いてゆく
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
I think you can hear it as 歩いてゆく we Japanese pronounce it in that way.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)