Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
13 out 2019
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre みんなで e みんなと ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
おなじです!
みんなと話し合おう。
みんなで話し合おう。
みんなと遊ぼう。
みんなで遊ぼう。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
The difference is what perspective you’re speaking from. When you useみんなで, it’s not an individual. It’s like we. Kind of. When you use みんなと, it’s from someone’s perspective. Just one person. So the meaning is “WITH everyone”
For example:
みんなでいこう。(Let’s go together)
みんなと行きたい。(I wanna go with everyone)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
「みんな で たのしみます。」Enjoy everyone.
「みんな と たのしみます。」Enjoy with everyone.
Japanese is the word that subject and the object is likely missing.
So, add the subject and object to the previous sentence.
「わたし は ゲーム を みんな で たのしみます。」
I Enjoy the game together.
「わたし は みんな と ゲーム を たのしみます。」
I enjoy playing games with everyone.
「みんなで」I'm already included in みんな(everyone).
「みんなと」I with みんな(everyone).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?