Question
Atualizado em
11 out 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Russo
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa me. JPS ?
it's a comment from Timothée's instagram.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
It always used to mean John Player Special. They are cigarettes and the manufacturer often used to sponsor sports events e.g. motor racing. But perhaps it means something else nowadays.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Gosta
https://www.instagram.com/p/BQ_ULM-Btoe/
it's his instagram! does it have a different meaning?
https://www.instagram.com/p/BQ_ULM-Btoe/
it's his instagram! does it have a different meaning?