Question
Atualizado em
10 out 2019
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre adjective e adverb ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
An adjective describes a thing and an adverb describes an action.
He read the boring book slowly.
Boring is an adjective. It describes the book.
Slowly is an adverb. It describes how he read.
Was this answer helpful?