Question
Atualizado em
7 out 2019
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Indonésio
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Alemão
O que significa Vollpension and Halbpension ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Indonésio
@Charlie007 so Vollpension means breakfast, lunch and dinner?
What about Halbpension? Is it just breakfast and lunch?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
Vollpension is breakfast, lunch and dinner. Halbpension normally means breakfast and dinner.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
@sevenout just a small tip because I just noticed it. Lean more towards just saying "Danke!" here and when talking to strangers on the street for example. I personally almost never use "Vielen Dank!". Only when I see my doctor or talk to someone in really formal language like my boss for example. When I ask a stranger on the streer where to go, I just say "Ok, danke!" and walk off. In germany you can be very informal with strangers on the street.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Indonésio