Question
Atualizado em
7 out 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre overseas e abroad and foreign country ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
It’s just the grammar. The meaning is the same.
Overseas and abroad are adverbs (副詞) you connect them to the verb (no preposition 前置詞なし) foreign is an adjective (形容詞) so you need a noun (country for example) then sometimes you connect to the verb them with a preposition.
I live in a foreign country
I live abroad
I live overseas
All of them have the same meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês