Question
Atualizado em
20 dez 2016
- Finlandês
-
Alemão
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa goof off ?
They are so busy GOOFING OFF that they don't have any new ideas
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means to mess around instead of doing what you should be doing.
Ex:
These kids like to run around playing games instead of doing their homework. I need to stop them from goofing off so that they can finish their homework.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Finlandês