Question
Atualizado em
19 dez 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
Como é que se diz isto em Castelhano (México)? bitch
Respostas
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
@kaliejaee LOL no, puto is a man who is homosexual and is a very bad word the same as puta
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
Puto can also be like son of a bitch example: Ese puto se robo mi celular (That son of a bitch stole my phone)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
@Lissaliz No, I guess you are confused, son of a bitch means "Hijo de perra", in México should be El hijo de la chingada (violada)
When you say: "That puto stolen my phone" you still are saying "The fag (homosexual) stolen my phone.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Elizalde It really depends where you are from and I really think it can be used both ways and here puto is more used like mujeriego and we say es bien puto
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
@Lissaliz LOL, from where are you come from? because I am from Mexico City and still I have seen all mexican movies from all over the country, plus people I know from other states in Mexico and we all have the same meaning
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)