Question
Atualizado em
28 set 2019
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa vsco ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
VSCO girl is a term, generally used as an insult, for a young, usually white woman who posts trendy pictures of herself edited on the app VSCO.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
VSCO is a smartphone app and a social network. It is used to edit photographs and share them with your followers.
There is a stereotype of "VSCO girls" that all dress and act the same way because they want to be like the popular people who post pictures of themselves on VSCO.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?