Question
Atualizado em
25 set 2019
- Turco
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre we'll have no regret e we'll not regret ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Polaco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Oh this is hard to describe.
"we will have no regret!" we will not go backwards if something happens, asla!
We will not regret" "we will not go against if something happens, we will go forward"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Polaco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Both of them means "We will have no objections" but the one with "have" sounds like a threat.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
@Aro_Arkadio So we use "have" for emphasize of meaning? is it same meaning " we will never regret"
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Polaco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@sleepyeri no!
It's more like "we will not" (olamayacağız) and we will not have (sahip olamayacağız). Konu of the cümle is different then.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
@Aro_Arkadio okay, I guess I understand. Thank you!✨
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Polaco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@sleepyeri I hope I helped.
Bunu Türkçede nasıl denir? (umarım yardim edebildim?) idk :/
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
@Aro_Arkadio Evet. Tekrardan çok teşekkür ederim.
"umarım yardımcı olabilmişimdir." ya da " umarım yardım edebilmişimdir." ( I hope I could help)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Polaco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente