Question
Atualizado em
19 dez 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Nepalês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa sleep the sleep of the dead ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
I believe it is a saying that means 'to sleep for a long time'
(I hope this was helpful! :) )
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@goosunnie It means to sleep very soundly or very deeply.
The sleeper is very still, almost like they were dead.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?