Question
Atualizado em
22 set 2019
- Tailandês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Vietnamita
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa high horse ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
In something like "get off your high horse"?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
'High horse' basically means when someone is acting arrogant or entitled. So when someone says to "get off your high horse" it actually means to be more humble.
Was this answer helpful?