Question
Atualizado em
20 set 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I'm happy to see you. e I'm happy that I see you. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Nepalês
@outofblue "i'm happy to see you " is you feel the happiness to see another person but I'm happy that I see you is you feel happy because you get see another person.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@uglyangel Thank you! but I need to check out what I get because I'm still a little confusing them. I might think you mean happy to see you is something happening and happy that I see you is something is going to happen. right?