Question
Atualizado em
19 set 2019
- Russo
- Tártaro Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I'm off ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
"I'm off" could have several meanings.
1. It could mean that you're leaving.
2. It could mean that you don't need to go to work that day.
3. It could mean that you are telling someone that you are stupid.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
@msworldwidehandsome I don't agree with the third one, because it means rather someone isn't really feeling like themselves.
"I'm feeling off today, and it's been getting me down."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Yes! Thank you. That's what I meant. Sorry😂
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Russo
- Tártaro Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)