Question
Atualizado em
19 set 2019
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre fairness e justice ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Fairness is treating everyone equally.
Justice means doing what's right when someone was wronged.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
fairness can also mean the brighter colour of the person and justice means giving righteous punishment or reward for the situation to the person
for example:Fairness creams are expensive these days.
Justice needs to be served for crime commited by a criminal.
Was this answer helpful?