Question
Atualizado em
19 set 2019
- Hindi
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa abbreviation ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
A word that is shortened down
Example: ttyl = talk to you later, lol = laugh out loud, omg= oh my god, tbh = to be honest, cu= see you, bc= because, bcuz= because, btw= by the way, etc.
Btw 'etc.' Just means that there's more just not all is listed
Was this answer helpful?