Question
Atualizado em
18 set 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre really? e for real? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Both are used when you are surprised, but "for real?" makes you sound more surprised than "really?"
Also, if you actually doubt what someone is saying you would likely say "reeally...?" and not "for real?".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
they basically mean the same thing, kind of like 정말 and 진짜, but neither one is more formal than the other, they’re just interchangeable
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Also,
Seriously?!
For real?!
They all mean the same.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Coreano