Question
Atualizado em
18 set 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre His cell phone didn't working. e His cell phone wasn't working. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
The difference is the sentence grammar
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@kcnnguyen he didn't call you because his cell phone _______ working( not )
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
Correction;
He didn’t call you because his cell phone was not working.
Or
He didn’t call you because his cell phone wasn’t working.
(You can use both of these sentences, there isn’t much of a difference in them.)
Was this answer helpful?