Question
Atualizado em
17 dez 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I'm fed up with it. e I'm sick of it. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (RU)
fed up with means you are angry about something. this thing keeps annoying you.
sick of it means you are tired of it because you have seen it many times.
eg. I'm fed up with your poor attitude.
eg. I am sick of watching this show.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?