Question
Atualizado em
12 set 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa there is no need to get so nasty. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Can't say for sure without context, but "nasty" can mean "mean" and/or "rude".
It is not necessary to be so mean or rude.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?