Question
Atualizado em
10 set 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa it's not up my alley
?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"It's not up my alley" typically means you don't like it or don't want to try it. The opposite would be "it's right up my alley" meaning it's something you like or are interested in.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano