Question
Atualizado em
27 mar 2014
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Tailandês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I'm going to the park with my son today. e I will go to the park with my son today. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They both mean the same thing. In spoken English it's more likely to hear "I'm going to", or to contract "I will" into "I'll". This might help some: http://www.englishgrammarsecrets.com/goingtoorw...
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
I will means you are going there in the future and I am means your going there now.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
"I will go" implies that you have made a decision to go, whereas "I am going" is more of a statement of the fact.
As for "I am going..." the time is implied in your sentence, (that it is in the future). But it can be either way, for example, "I am going to the park this afternoon" which is in the future or "I am going to the park now." which is in the present. Same sentence, just different time words.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês