Question
Atualizado em
9 set 2019
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa (While most sunflower varieties grow to be several feet tall, some miniature varieties peak out at under three feet tall. )In this article,what does "feet"mean? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
“feet” is the plural of “foot” which is a unit used to measure length.
1 foot = 12 inches/30 centimetres
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)