Question
Atualizado em
9 set 2019
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com overlook .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I will overlook your mistake but net time try harder.
Although she was excellent, she was overlooked for a job promotion.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@BreezyDay thank you! what does second sentence mean?
- Inglês (EUA)
[@cher_ry] it means they didn't hire her, as if they looked the other way instead of at her
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente