Question
Atualizado em
8 set 2019
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "Let us meet during next week to plan the work" ?
It is in a email directed to me an CCd to other people. Does it mean that they will meet or that I should also attend in the meeting?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
You should attend. It means they want to make a plan of how to complete the work in a meeting.
Usted debe ir. Significa que ellos quieren quedar para planificar como pueden hacer el trabajo en una reunión (lo siento por esta traducción!)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that everyone in the email should meet sometime during the next week to plan.
Was this answer helpful?