Question
Atualizado em
6 set 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa His face was a mask of pain. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
This is describing the expression on his face. It means that every part of the man's face was showing pain.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
@junejune5 Yes that would work! one minor change though.
Then can it mean "His face looked like he was wearing a mask of pain"?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano