Question
Atualizado em
15 dez 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What does 'jolting' mean? ?
I heard that "It's just kind of like jolting" and what does 'jolting' mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Something like 충격? 충격 받다? Something that surprised you.
A "jolt" is a sudden and abrupt movement (갑자기 움직임). So when you are surprised.. sometimes you do that? 하..
jolting news = surprising news, news that will make you surprised
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@lagicity Wow you can speak Korean! haha Thank you so much! That's helpful!