Question
Atualizado em
21 dez 2013
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Como é que se diz isto em Japonês? happy holidays
As in, the winter holidays.
If you aren't sure of someone's religious beliefs, you say this in English instead of Merry Christmas. Also, to include New Year's.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
日本では、年末年始に習慣として行うあいさつは次の2つだと思います。
・「良いお年を(お迎えください)」 年末、最後に別れる時に使います。
・「明けましておめでとう(ございます)」 新年、初めて会った時に使います。
どちらも、同じ人に対して同じ年に同じ挨拶を2回することはありません。
また、家族や知人との間で休暇を祝う決まったあいさつは、特にありません。
日本の年末年始休暇は12月29日~1月3日で、クリスマスは含まれません。
(※今年は曜日の関係で、12月28日~1月5日になります。)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
In Japan, there are two greetings near a new year's day.
- 良いお年を(お迎えください) "Yoi otoshi o (omukae kudasai)" is used when we leave the last of year.
- 明けましておめでとう(ございます) "Akemashite omedetou (gozaimasu)" is used when we meet the first of year.
Both greetings aren't used for a same person in a year.
There is any standard expression for greeting holidays.
In Japan, winter holidays are during Dec 29 to Jan 3. Note that Christmas is not holiday in Japan.
(This year, due to weekday, winter holidays are during Dec 28 to Jan 5.)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
日本人は宗教にあまり影響されず、クリスマス~年末年始をすごします。クリスマスには特別な挨拶はありません。(12月23日は天皇誕生日なので祝日です)新年の挨拶には「明けましておめでとうございます」を使います。
Was this answer helpful?